Author |
Message |
7of24
Member
|
# Posted: 20 Jul 2013 03:43
Reply
1) 24 2) Person of Interest 3) walking dead 4) supernatural 5) doctor who
|
stevennorton
Member
|
# Posted: 20 Jul 2013 20:14
Reply
Holy necropost =O
I feel like changing my 'picks' and since all the tv I watch live is sports and everything else has become Netflix...
1. The Walking Dead 2. Doctor Who 3. Battlestar Galactica (2003) 4. Scrubs 5. Firefly
|
mohdanni
Member
|
# Posted: 23 Jul 2013 20:50
Reply
1. Star Trek 2. Big Bang Theory 3. Babylon 5 4. NCIS 5. Doc Martin
|
supernova
Member
|
# Posted: 1 Aug 2013 16:16
Reply
well obviously they change depending on how good the season is, what i think of at the time, my favs hmm Firefly for definate star trek as a whole supernatural not sure where it's going but it really hiccuped i'm starting to get into some of the distopian stuff revolution is my favourites of those, big bang theory before fringe ended i really did enjoy it, but meh tying things up with neat wee bows and all, and i would of really enjoyed Defying Gravity i think from what i've read of the reveals for how it would of gone closest future in space show made ... so take it as Firefly, Star Trek, Supernatural, Big Bang theory, and Revolution
|
supernova
Member
|
# Posted: 1 Aug 2013 16:20
Reply
oh damnit strike revolution for dr who, how can i forget dr who? dummy
|
supernova
Member
|
# Posted: 1 Aug 2013 16:38
Reply
oh dear and i've forgotten stargate too, it's just not possible for me to do 5 shows i love......
|
saden_kota
Member
|
# Posted: 2 Aug 2013 00:05
Reply
1. Game Of Thrones 2. Firefly 3. Community 4. Star Wars: The Clone Wars 5. Spartacus
|
naberrie
Member
|
# Posted: 22 Aug 2013 09:48
Reply
1. Game of Thrones 2. The Walking Dead 3. Spartacus 4. The Tribe 5. The Big Bang Theory
|
david1
Member
|
# Posted: 22 Aug 2013 17:45
Reply
1. Game of thrones 2. Grimm 3. Supernatural 4. Big Bang Theory 5. Alphas
|
caper4life
Member
|
# Posted: 28 Aug 2013 00:27
Reply
This will be a hard one, I can't list from most favorite to least favorite but here are my top five.
1. The Sopranos 2. Seinfeld 3. Sons of Anarchy 4. The Walking Dead 5. Boardwalk Empire
|